Private Account Information

We collect your email address at signup. We use your email address to send you communication essential to providing service, including registration confirmation and password reset emails. We also use your email address to provide you with information about the service or notify you about product updates and community activity. You may opt out of these non-essential emails by clicking the unsubscribe link in any of the emails.

We also collect your name at signup. We use your name to identify you to your teammates on Ish CD. We may also use your name to personalize emails sent to you for the aforementioned purposes.

When you create a login directly through Ish CD, we collect a password at signup. We recommend that you use a unique password for every online service you use.


Accessing or Correcting Your Personal Information

If you have registered a Ish CD account, you can access, correct, delete, or change the information you provided to us that is associated with your account through your user dashboard.

If you are a resident of the EU/EEA, you are entitled to request an export of your personal information in a machine-readable format. To request an export, contact us at support@ish-cd.com.


Security

Ish CD has implemented processes intended to protect user information and maintain security of data. It is each user's responsibility to protect the security of his or her login information. We have attempted to protect Ish CD's services by implementing generally available security technologies.

These safeguards help prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the appropriate use of data, but NO GUARANTEE CAN BE MADE THAT YOUR INFORMATION AND DATA WILL BE SECURE FROM INTRUSIONS AND UNAUTHORIZED RELEASE TO THIRD PARTIES.


Cookies

Ish CD uses cookies and similar web browser technologies, like localStorage, to help make it easier to use our service. For example, we use them to help keep you logged in and remember your preferences.

We also use cookies to gather information about user behavior on Ish CD. For example, we may measure how often you use one of Ish CD's features. We use this information to help plan development of new features. We may also use this information to tailor marketing based on how you use Ish CD. You can opt out of marketing emails by clicking the unsubscribe link in any of the marketing emails.

In addition, anytime you click on links which take you to third party websites, you will be subject to the third parties' privacy policies. While we support the protection of our customer's privacy on the Internet, Ish CD expressly disclaims any and all liability for the actions of third parties, including but without limitation to actions relating to the use and/or disclosure of personal information by third parties.

You can adjust your browser settings to block cookies or access to localStorage. Most features of Ish CD will not work if cookies are blocked.


Marketing

We use data we collect from your account to promote Ish CD to you. We may notify you about our product, new features, subscription offers, and community activity or events. You can opt out of all email notifications by clicking the unsubscribe link in any marketing email you receive from us.


Third Parties

We process member and visitor data through third parties when it is necessary for the operation of our service.

We may also share member or visitor data with a third party:

  • if required to do so by law or if in good faith, the Company believes that such access, preservation or disclosure is reasonably necessary to: 1) comply with any legal process, including but not limited to an enforceable court order or lawful third party subpoena; 2) enforce this Privacy Policy; 3) respond to claims that any Content violates the rights of third parties; or 4) protect the rights, property or personal safety of the Company, its users and/or the public; or
  • if Ish CD is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, Ish CD will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

We do not sell or share your personal information to third parties for their marketing or advertising purposes.


Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to gather anonymous data about our visitors. We do not collect personally identifying information through Google Analytics. You can opt out of Google Analytics tracking with Google's opt out tool.


Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

The Services are available only to individuals who have the capacity to form legally binding contracts under the law. Ish CD does not target its offerings toward, and does not knowingly collect any personal information from users under 13 years of age, or 16 years of age if residing in the EU/EEA. If we become aware that we have unknowingly collected personal information from a child under the age of 13 (or 16 in EU/EEA) we will delete that information.


Changes to This Policy

Ish CD may periodically update this policy. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by posting a prominent notice on the Ish CD Site. Each version of this Policy will be identified at the bottom of the page by its effective date.


Last Updated: June 16, 2018